Myra Tso Kaye

Originally photographed by Chuck Rosenak. Image is courtesy of the Chuck and Jan Rosenak research material, 1990-1999, in the Archives of American Art, Smithsonian Institution.
Name
Myra Tso Kaye
Also Known as
Myra Kaye
Myra Tso
Born
Tuba City, Arizona 1961
Active in
  • Flagstaff, Arizona
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1988
fired clay with piñon pitch
1992
fired clay with piñon pitch