Nancy Carman

Name
Nancy Carman
Also Known as
Nancy Jean
Born
Tucson, Arizona 1950
Active in
  • San Francisco, California
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI
Luce Artist Biography

Nancy Carman studied at the San Francisco Art Institute and the University of Washington, where she earned an MFA in ceramic sculpture. In 1979 the National Endowment for the Arts awarded her an Individual Craftsman's Fellowship.