Nicholas Vasilieff

Name
Nicholas Vasilieff
Also Known as
Nicholai Ivanovitch Vassilieff
Nicholas J. Vasilieff
Nikolay Ivanovitch Vasilyev
Born
Moscow, Russia
Died
Lanesboro, Massachusetts
born Moscow, Russia 1892-died Lanesboro, MA 1970
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (1 item)