Robert Franklin Gates

Name
Robert Franklin Gates
Also Known as
Robert F. Gates
Robert Gates
Born
Detroit, Michigan 1906
Died
Alexandria, Virginia 1982
Active in
  • Vienna, Virginia
  • Washington, District of Columbia
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1935
watercolor and pencil on paper
1934
watercolor and pencil on paper
1936
watercolor and pencil on paper
1935
gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper
1937
brush and ink on paper
1937
watercolor and pencil on paper
1965
oil on canvas
1936
watercolor and pencil on paper