Rodger P. Kingston

Name
Rodger P. Kingston
Also Known as
Rodger Paul Kingston
R. P. Kingston
Rodger Kingston
Born
Seattle, Washington 1941
Active in
  • Belmont, Massachusetts
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI
Artist Biography

Born in Seattle, lives in Massachusetts. Photographer who tries like Walker Evans to piece together a "transcendent documentary" of his vision of America.

Charles Sullivan, ed American Beauties: Women in Art and Literature (New York: Henry N. Abrams, Inc., in association with National Museum of American Art, 1993)

Works by This Artist

1979
silver dye bleach print
1980
silver dye bleach print
1982
silver dye bleach print