Samuel F. B. Morse

Horatio Greenough, Samuel F. B. Morse, 1831, marble, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of Edward L. Morse 1919.1.1.
Name
Samuel F. B. Morse
Also Known as
Samuel Finley Breese Morse
Samuel Morse
S. F. B. Morse
Born
Charlestown, Massachusetts 1791
Died
New York, New York 1872
Active in
  • London, England
  • Charleston, South Carolina
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI