Samuel Joseph Brown

Name
Samuel Joseph Brown
Also Known as
Samuel Brown
Samuel J. Brown, Jr.
Sam Brown
Born
Wilmington, North Carolina 1907
Died
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1994
Active in
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1937
brush and ink and watercolor on paper
ca. 1936
watercolor and pencil on paper mounted on paperboard