Sandro Botticelli

Name
Sandro Botticelli
Also Known as
Alessandro di Mariano del Filipepi
Alessandro di Mariano di Vanni Filipepi
Born
Florence, Italy
Died
Florence, Italy
Italian, born Florence, Italy 1446- died Florence, Italy 1510
Nationalities
Italian
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (2 items)