Theo Hios

Theo Hios, The Artist, 1959, woodcut on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of the artist 1986.40.4.
Name
Theo Hios
Also Known as
Theodore Hios
Born
Tripi, Greece
Died
New York, New York
born Tripi, Greece 1910-died New York City 1999
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (6 items)