Walt Kuhn

Walt Kuhn, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0025517
Name
Walt Kuhn
Also Known as
Walter Francis Kuhn
William Kuhn
Born
Brooklyn, New York
Died
White Plains, New York
born Brooklyn, NY 1877-died White Plains, NY 1949
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (50 items)