Walter Flax

Name
Walter Flax
Also Known as
Captain Flax
Captain Walter Flax
Born
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1896
Died
Newport News, Virginia 1982
Active in
  • Yorktown, Virginia
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist