Walter Meigs

Name
Walter Meigs
Also Known as
Walter Pete Meigs
Born
New York, New York 1918
Died
Canarias, Spain 1988
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1960-1961
oil and lacquer on canvas mounted on fiberboard