Willem Bemmel

Name
Willem Bemmel
Also Known as
Wilhelm von Bemmel
William von Bemmel
Willem van Bemmel
Wilhelm von Bemel
Born
Utrecht, Netherlands 1630
Died
Wöhrd, Germany 1708
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

Recently Viewed

1924
watercolor on ivory
ca. 1954
watercolor, gouache and pencil on paperboard
ca. 1954
gouache and pencil on paperboard
first half of 19th century
oil on canvas
1960
oil on paper mounted on board