William H. Calfee

William H. Calfee, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0082214
Name
William H. Calfee
Also Known as
William Howard Calfee
W. H. Calfee
Born
Washington, District of Columbia
Died
Chevy Chase, Maryland
born Washington, DC 1909-died Chevy Chase, MD 1995
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (11 items)