Agnes Martin

Name
Agnes Martin
Also Known as
Agnes Bernice Martin
Born
Macklin, Saskatchewan, Canada
Died
Taos, New Mexico
born Macklin, Saskatchewan, Canada 1912-died Taos, NM 2004
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (1 item)