Branko Deškovic

Name
Branko Deškovic
Also Known as
Branislav Deskovic
Branko Deskovic
Branko Dechkovitch
Born
Prucisca, Croatia, Austria-Hungary 1883
Died
Zagreb, Serbia 1939
Active in
  • Vienna, Austria
  • Paris, France
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1885-1919
plaster/carved