Charles Buckles Falls

Name
Charles Buckles Falls
Also Known as
C. B. Falls
Born
Fort Wayne, Indiana 1874
Died
1960
Active in
  • New York, New York
  • Falls Village, Connecticut
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1923
color linoleum cut on paper
ca. 1924
color linoleum cut on paper
ca. 1925
color linoleum cut on paper
ca. 1933
color linoleum cut on paper