Claude Lorrain

Name
Claude Lorrain
Also Known as
Claude le Lorrain
Claude Gellée
Claude Lorraine
Born
Chamagne, France
Died
Rome, Italy
French, born Chamagne, France 1604/5-died Rome, Italy 1682
Nationalities
French
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (5 items)