Edward Dalton Marchant

Name
Edward Dalton Marchant
Also Known as
Edward D. Marchant
E. D. Marchant
Born
Edgartown, Massachusetts 1806
Died
Asbury Park, New Jersey 1887
Active in
  • New York, New York
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1843-1844
oil on canvas