Edward Landon

Name
Edward Landon
Also Known as
Edward A. Landon
Edward August Landon
Born
Hartford, Connecticut 1911
Died
1984
Active in
  • New York, New York
  • Vermont
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1942
screenprint on paper
1947
screenprint on paper
1950
color screenprint
1945
screenprint on paper