Elizabeth W. Capron

Name
Elizabeth W. Capron
Also Known as
Elizabeth Capron
Born
Worcester, Massachusetts 1803
Died
1903
Active in
  • Winchester, Massachusetts
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1830-1848
oil on velvet mounted on paper with cotton thread
1830
watercolor and pen and ink on paper