Federico Zuccaro

Name
Federico Zuccaro
Also Known as
Federico Zuccari
Federico Zucchero
Frederico Sucarus
Federico Zuccheri
Born
San Angelo in Vado, Italy
Died
Ancona, Italy
Italian, born San Angelo in Vado, Italy ca. 1539-died Ancona, Italy 1609
Active in
  • Rome, Italy
Nationalities
Italian
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (2 items)