Frances Higgins

Name
Frances Higgins
Also Known as
Frances Stewart Higgins
Frances Stewart
Born
Haddock, Georgia 1912
Died
Riverside, Illinois 2004
Active in
  • Chicago, Illinois
  • Riverside, Illinois
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1988
fused and enameled glass