Frances Myers

Name
Frances Myers
Also Known as
Frances Julia Myers
Born
Racine, Wisconsin 1936
Died
1936
Active in
  • Hollandale, Wisconsin
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1993
softground, aquatint, and collage hand-colored on paper
2001
photo-etching, aquatint and roll-up on paper