Franklin C. Watkins

Franklin C. Watkins, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0002269
Name
Franklin C. Watkins
Also Known as
Franklin Chenault Watkins
Franklin Watkins
F. C. Watkins
Born
New York, New York
Died
Bologna, Italy
born New York City 1894-died Bologna, Italy 1972
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (7 items)