George C. Miller

Ellison Hoover, George C. Miller, Lithographer, 1949, lithograph on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Museum purchase 1975.6.1.
Name
George C. Miller
Also Known as
George Charles Miller
George Miller
Born
New York, New York
Died
Burlington, Vermont
born New York City 1894-died Burlington, VT 1965
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (159 items)