Georges Antoine Rochegrosse

Name
Georges Antoine Rochegrosse
Also Known as
Georges Rochegrosse
Geroges Antoine Marie Rochegrosse
Born
Versailles, France
Died
Al-Biar, Algeria
French, born Versailles, France 1859-died Al-Biar, Algeria 1938
Active in
  • Paris, France
Nationalities
French
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (1 item)