Godfrey Frankel

Name
Godfrey Frankel
Also Known as
Godfrey B. Frankel
Born
Cleveland, Ohio 1912
Died
Washington, District of Columbia 1995
Active in
  • New York, New York
  • Silver Spring, Maryland
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1944
gelatin silver print
1947, printed 1972
gelatin silver print