Artist

Gustaf Oscar Dalström

born Gothland, Sweden 1893-died Chicago, IL 1971
Media - 1935.13.99 - SAAM-1935.13.99_1-000001 - 46457
Frances Foy, Man Reading (Portrait of Gustaf Dalstrom), 1932, etching on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of Chicago Society of Etchers 1935.13.99.
Also known as
  • Gustaf O. Dalstrom
  • Gustaf Dalstrom
  • Gustaf Oscar Dalstrom
Born
Gothland, Sweden
Died
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Nationalities
  • American