Gutzon Borglum

Name
Gutzon Borglum
Also Known as
John Gutzon de la Mothe Borglum
John Gutzon Borglum
Born
Bear Lake, Idaho 1867
Died
Chicago, Illinois 1941
Active in
  • New York, New York
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1911
bronze on granite base