Hilda Deutsch

Name
Hilda Deutsch
Also Known as
Hilda V. Deutsch
Hilda Morris
Born
New York, New York
Died
Portland, Oregon
born New York City 1911-died Portland, OR 1991
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (2 items)

Recently Viewed

Crucifixion

1977
hand-quilted and commercially-dyed cotton (hand-quilted by Amish Women of Holmes County, Ohio)