Jacob Ruisdael

Name
Jacob Ruisdael
Also Known as
Jakob Isaakszoon Van Ruysdael
Jacob van Ruisdael
Born
Haarlem, Netherlands
Died
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Dutch, born Haarlem, Netherlands ca. 1625/1629-died Amsterdam, Netherlands 1682
Nationalities
Dutch
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (1 item)

Recently Viewed