James F. Minnicks

Name
James F. Minnicks
Also Known as
James Franklin Minnicks
Born
Washington, District of Columbia 1926
Died
Branford, Connecticut 2001
Active in
  • New York, New York
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1949
gouache, pencil, and watercolor on paper
1949
gouache, pencil, and watercolor on paper
1949
conte crayon on tracing paper over gouache on paper
1949
gouache, pencil, conte crayon, and pen and ink on paper
1949
gouache, pencil, and watercolor on paper