James Sharples

Name
James Sharples
Also Known as
James Sharples the Elder
James Sharples Sr.
James Sharples I
Born
Lancashire, England
Died
New York, New York
born Lancashire, England ca. 1751-died New York City 1811
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (1 item)