Jean François Millet

Name
Jean François Millet
Also Known as
Jean Francois Millet
Born
Gruchy, France
Died
Barbizon, France
French, born Gruchy, France 1814-died Barbizon, France 1875
Active in
  • Paris, France
Nationalities
French
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (2 items)