Jean Lurçat

Name
Jean Lurçat
Also Known as
Jean Lurcat
Born
Bruyeres, Vosges, France
Died
Saint-Paul-de-Vence, Alpes-Maritimes, France
French, born Bruyères, France 1892-died Saint-Paul-de-Vence, France 1966
Active in
  • Paris, France
  • Aubusson, France
Nationalities
French
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (1 item)