Joan Miró

Name
Joan Miró
Also Known as
Joan Miro
Born
Barcelona, Spain
Died
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
Spanish, born Barcelona, Spain 1893-died Palma de Mallorca, Spain 1983
Active in
  • Paris, France
Nationalities
Spanish
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (2 items)