John James Audubon

Name
John James Audubon
Also Known as
Jean Rabine
born Les Cayes, Haiti 1785-died New York City 1851
Active in
  • France
  • England
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1836-1839
oil on canvas
1812
chalk, pencil, watercolor and ink on paper
1811
chalk, pencil, watercolor and ink on paper
n.d.
watercolor, pencil, chalk and ink on paper
1860
chromolithograph on paper
1860
chromolithograph on paper
1860
chromolithograph on paper