José Clemente Orozco

Name
José Clemente Orozco
Also Known as
Jose Clemente Orozco
José C. Orozco
J. C. Orozco
Orozco
Born
Ciudad Guzman, Jalisco, Mexico
Died
Guadalajara, Mexico
Mexican, born Ciudad Guzman, Mexico 1883-died Guadalajara, Mexico 1949
Active in
Nationalities
Mexican
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (1 item)