Joseph Robinson

Name
Joseph Robinson
Also Known as
J. Robinson
Born
1768
Died
1868
Active in
  • London, England
  • Tunbridge Wells, England
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI
Luce Artist Biography

Very little is known about Joseph Robinson, except that he was born in England and worked in Philadelphia between 1816 and 1824, the years he exhibited his works at the Pennsylvania Academy.

Works by This Artist

1821
watercolor on ivory