Karel Appel

Name
Karel Appel
Also Known as
Christian Karel Appel
Christiaan Karel Appel
Born
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Died
Zurich, Switzerland
Dutch, born Amsterdam, Netherlands 1921-died Zurich, Switzerland 2006
Active in
Nationalities
Dutch
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist