Karen Koblitz

Name
Karen Koblitz
Also Known as
Karen Estelle Koblitz
Born
Hollywood, California 1951
Active in
  • Los Angeles, California
  • Venice, California
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1994
slab-thrown, pinched, carved, and low-fired ceramic with glazes and underglazes