Lawrence W. Ladd

Name
Lawrence W. Ladd
Also Known as
Utica Master
Lawrence Ladd
Utica Artist
L. W. Ladd
L. Ladd
Born
1815
Died
1945
Active in
  • Utica, New York
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1865-1895
pen and ink, watercolor, and gouache on paper
1880s
pen and ink and watercolor with pencil on paper
ca. 1880
watercolor and pencil on paper
ca. 1880
watercolor and pencil on paper
ca. 1880
watercolor and pencil on paper
ca. 1880
watercolor and pencil on paper
ca. 1880
watercolor and pencil on paper
ca. 1880
watercolor and pencil on paper
ca. 1880
watercolor on paper
ca. 1880
watercolor and pencil on paper
ca. 1880
watercolor on paper
ca. 1880
watercolor and pencil on paper