Lena Gurr

Lena Gurr, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0018095
Name
Lena Gurr
Also Known as
Mrs. Joseph Biel
Mrs. L. G. Biel
Born
Brooklyn, New York
born Brooklyn, NY 1897-died 1992
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (6 items)