Lila Oliver Asher

Name
Lila Oliver Asher
Also Known as
Lila Asher
Born
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1921
Active in
  • Washington, District of Columbia
  • Wolfsburg, Germany
  • Chevy Chase, Maryland
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

n.d.
paper relief
1972
woodcut and linoleum cut on paper