Loïs Mailou Jones

Name
Loïs Mailou Jones
Also Known as
Lois Jones
Lois Jones Pierre-Noel
Lois Mailou Jones
born Boston, MA 1905-died Washington, DC 1998
Active in
  • Paris, France
  • Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1940
casein on board
1971
oil and collage on canvas
ca. 1953-1982
pen and ink on paper
1931
watercolor on paper
ca. 1948-1953
oil on canvas
1982
acrylic on canvas
1958
watercolor on paper
1988
watercolor on paper
ca. 1937-1948
pen and ink on paper