Louis Oscar Griffith

Name
Louis Oscar Griffith
Also Known as
Louis O. Griffith
L. O. Griffith
Born
Greencastle, Indiana 1875
Died
Nashville, Indiana 1956
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1935
etching and aquatint
n.d.
aquatint and softground etching on paper