Lucas Cranach

Name
Lucas Cranach
Also Known as
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Lucas Kronach
Born
Kronach, Bavaria, Germany 1472
Died
Weimar, Thuringia, Germany 1553
Active in
  • Vienna, Wien State, Austria
  • Wittenburgh, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist