Max Pollak

Name
Max Pollak
Also Known as
Max Pollack
Born
Prague, Czechoslovakia 1886
Died
Sausalito, California 1970
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1935-1940
softground etching and color aquatint on paper