Nina Nash Cron

Name
Nina Nash Cron
Also Known as
Nina R. Cron
Nina R. Nash
born Spokane, WA 1882-1946
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI
Luce Artist Biography

Nina Nash Cron lived and worked in Washington, D.C., from 1927 until 1931, and was active in several societies for miniaturists and women artists. She also worked in Virginia and Hawaii during the 1930s and 1940s.

Works by This Artist